Questions? give us a shout Questions?
Menu Search
Get Registered & Trained

Registered Producers

VBP+ Registered Producers

A Registered VBP+ operation is an operation that has:

Below is the current list of those Alberta operations actively registered with VBP+. If you do not see an operation on this list claiming to be verified please contact the VBP+ program coordinator for the specific region to confirm their enrolment in the program. Contact info for regional VBP+ coordinators can be found here.

Congratulations to the following beef operations for becoming registered under this nationally recognized program. 

  • A & L Robbins Ranching Ltd. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • A7 Ranche Ltd. - Nanton - AB
    Website: http://www.a7ranche.com/
  • Agri Tracks Inc. - Rimbey - AB
  • Alvin Winch - Milo - AB
  • Anchor Bar Lazy D Ranch - Fort Assiniboine - AB
  • Anita & Klaas Mast - Barrhead - AB
  • Antelope Butte Ranch Ltd. - Lundbreck - AB
  • Appelman Farms - Westerose - AB
  • Arnrod Simmentals Hovde Crop & Ag Services Ltd. - Camrose - AB
    Website: http://cornranches.ca/
  • Ballco Feeders Inc. - Brant - AB
  • Bar 07 Ranch Ltd - Provost - AB
  • Bar S Ranch - Nanton - AB
  • Barbero Steelhorse Ranch Ltd. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • Barrows Farm & Ranch Ltd. - Brent Barrows - Foremost - AB
  • Bear Trap Feeders - Nanton - AB
  • Bectell Ranch - Cardston - AB
  • BHills Farming Co. Ltd. (Beef Cattle Division) - Wanham - AB
  • Blair Hickson - DeBolt - AB
  • Blake Penner - Carbon - AB
  • BLJ Farms Ltd. - Stettler - AB
  • Blue Ridge Farms - Blue Ridge - AB
  • Bob & Barb Viravec - Crooked Creek - AB
  • Bob & Debbie Penner - Swallwell - AB
  • Bob Specht Farms Ltd. - Provost - AB
  • Boulder Bottom Stock Farm - Mannville - AB
  • Bradley & Patricia Rooke - Pollockville - AB
  • Brian & Cecily Knodel - Cypress County - AB
  • Bruce Reinbold - Stettler - AB
  • Bryan & Darlene Kasha - Didsbury - AB
  • BT Bar Ranch Ltd. - Bentley - AB
  • C Bar Ranch - Whitelaw - AB
  • C Spring Farming (Beef Division) - Magrath - AB
  • Cairns Feedlot Ltd. - Madden - AB
  • Cattlegrass Ranch - Doug & Deborah Skeels - Rocky Mountain House - AB
  • Cattleland Feedyards Ltd. - Strathmore - AB
    Website: http://www.cattleland.ca
  • Central H Feeders Ltd. - Iron Springs - AB
  • Chinook Ranch Ltd. - Longview - AB
  • Churchill Land & Cattle - Gunn - AB
  • Circle J Ranches Ltd. - Cochrane - AB
  • CKO Farms Ltd. - Warburg - AB
  • CL Ranches Ltd. - Calgary - AB
  • Clark & Melanie Bunbury - Alliance - AB
  • Codan Livestock - Mike & Linda Tremblay - County of Grande Prairie No 1 - AB
  • Codesa Colony Farming Co. Ltd. (Beef Division) - Eaglesham - AB
  • Cody & Amber Clarke - Sunset House - AB
  • Coverdale Farms Ltd. - Warner - AB
  • Craig Taylor - Wembley - AB
  • Crooked Lake Farm - Gwynne - AB
    Website: http://www.crookedlakefarm.com/
  • CS Ranching - Cherhill - AB
  • D & J Heilemann - Bentley - AB
  • D & L Nieboer Farms - Iron Springs - AB
  • D & W Brost Farms Ltd. - Walsh - AB
  • Dallas Jenson - Bluffton - AB
  • Damond Stadnyk - Flatbush - AB
  • Daniel & Kerry Lange - Brezanson - AB
  • Darryl & Anissa Friesen - Bentley - AB
  • David & Linacre Nacuk - Thorsby - AB
  • David Kimble - County of Grande Prairie, No 1 - AB
  • Dean Brady - Edberg - AB
  • Deer Creek Livestock - Taber - AB
  • Delta Cattle Ltd. - Iron Springs - AB
  • Dennis & Carolyn Congdon - Daysland - AB
  • Dennis J. Johnson & Dennis R. Johnson - Darwell - AB
  • Deseret Ranches - Raymond - AB
  • Designer Gene Cattle Company Inc. - Calgary - AB
  • Diamond L Bar Land & Cattle - Westlock - AB
  • Diamond Willow Pasture - Cherhill - AB
  • Diamond Willow Ranch Inc. - Chauvin - AB
  • DL Ranch - Willingdon - AB
  • Donaldson Ranch - Sexsmith - AB
  • Dorothy & Allan Eiserman - Spirit River - AB
  • Double Down Ranch - Metiskow - AB
  • Double NJ Holdings Ltd. - Bezanson - AB
  • Doug Duncan - Big Valley - AB
  • Duane & Lisa Douglas - County of Barrhead - AB
  • Durness Angus - High River - AB
  • Dwayne Dunkle - Castor - AB
  • Earl Ranches Ltd. and Cindy & Ian Mason - High River - AB
  • Empire Limousins - Bluffton - AB
  • Excel Ranches Ltd. - Westlock - AB
    Website: http://www.excelranches.com/
  • Ferra Ag Inc. - High River - AB
  • Finstad Ranching Ltd. - Etzikom - AB
  • Fleming Stock Farms & Fitting Service Ltd. - Granum - AB
  • Flying V Cattle Co. - Claresholm - AB
  • G & L Farms - Bashaw - AB
  • Garry Hrycun - Newbrook - AB
  • Garth & Renee Sheehan - Carstairs - AB
  • Geremia Farms Ltd. - Vauxhall - AB
  • Glen & Anna Woodgate - Hines Creek - AB
  • Glen Plested - Ponoka - AB
  • Granum Colony Farming Co. (Beef Cattle Division) - Granum - AB
  • Groenenboom Farms Ltd. - Coalhurst - AB
  • Groenenboom Land & Cattle Company - Coalhurst - AB
  • Hagel Feeders Ltd. - Swalwell - AB
  • Harris Ranch Ltd. - Red Deer County - AB
  • Hatala Farms Ltd. - Rimbey - AB
  • Haugan Land & Cattle Co. Ltd. - Orion - AB
  • Highland Feeders Limited - Vegreville - AB
    Website: http://www.highlandbeef.com/
  • Hihnalta Farms Ltd. - Heisler - AB
  • Hills Ranching Co. Ltd. - Camrose - AB
  • Hugh Bell Farms Ltd - Vauxhall - AB
  • J Bar J Ranches Ltd. - Orion - AB
  • J G Larson Livestock - Enchant - AB
  • J.F. Murray Farms Ltd. - Picture Butte - AB
  • Jackknife Creek Land & Cattle - Manning - AB
    Website: http://jclccorp.wixsite.com/jclc
  • Jean Hinecker - Kinsella - AB
  • Jen-Ty Gelbviehs - Duchess - AB
  • Jim & Wendy Bodnar - Smoky Lake - AB
  • JLO Cattle - Red Deer County - AB
  • John Rance Curtis - Bluffton - AB
  • Karen, Gerald & Blaine Teeuwsen - Ponoka - AB
  • Kasko Cattle Co. Ltd. - Home Lot - Coaldale - AB
  • Kasko Cattle Co. Ltd. - Hwy 52 Lot - Coaldale - AB
    Website: http://www.kaskocattle.com/
  • Kasko Cattle Co. Ltd. - North Lot - Coaldale - AB
    Website: https://kaskocattle.com/
  • Kasko Cattle Co. Ltd. - Sandy Hill Lot - Coaldale - AB
  • KAV Ltd. - Linden - AB
  • KCL Cattle Co. Ltd. - East Lot - Coaldale - AB
    Website: http://www.kclcattleco.ca/
  • KCL Cattle Co. Ltd. - West Lot - Coaldale - AB
    Website: http://www.kclcattleco.ca/
  • Keith Kenneth Krauss - Medicine Hat - AB
  • Ken McGladrie - Wetaskiwin - AB
  • Kolk Farms Ltd. - Iron Springs - AB
    Website: http://www.kolkfarms.com/
  • Laidlaw Ranching Co. Ltd. - Bow Island - AB
  • Lakeland College - Vermilion - AB
  • Larry Selin - Camrose - AB
  • Leach Farms (1984) Ltd. - Olds - AB
  • Lee & Lorelie Schmidek - Cypress County - AB
  • Leigh Marquess - Gem - AB
  • Lobley Farms - Rocky Mountain House - AB
  • Lone Pine Ranch - New Norway - AB
  • Loran Farms Ltd. - Acadia Valley - AB
  • Lorrie & Lona Hunter - James River Bridge - AB
  • Lucky 7 Cattle Co. - Sedgewick - AB
  • Lyseng Land and Cattle - Armena - AB
  • M & J Hollingsworth Contracting Ltd. - Condor - AB
  • Marcy Lane Ranch Ltd. - Grande Prairie - AB
  • Maria Penner - Swalwell - AB
  • Maurice Reinbold Farming - Stettler - AB
  • Melvin Isaac & Lorne Isaac - Valhalla Centre - AB
  • Mesabi Ranches Inc. - Nanton - AB
    Website: http://mesabi.ca/
  • Mike Burghardt - Millet - AB
  • Mile 14 Holdings Ltd. - Niton Junction - AB
  • MK Bar Ranch Ltd. - Lac La Biche - AB
  • Monarch Feeders - Monarch - AB
  • MW Farms - McRae - AB
  • NACO Farms Ltd. - Cereal - AB
  • Namaka Farms Inc. - Strathmore - AB
  • Neil & Gloria Nelson - Veteran - AB
  • Newsome Farms Ltd. - Cremona - AB
  • Norway Valley Farms Ltd. - Heinsburg - AB
  • Nott Coulee Farm Ltd. - Wendy & George Nott - Innisfree - AB
  • Ochran Cattle Company - High Prairie - AB
  • OH Ranch Calgary Stampede - Calgary - AB
  • Ovel Bjorgum - Kingman - AB
  • Pedersen Cattle Company Ltd. - Lloydminster - AB
  • Pemlock Simmentals - Westlock - AB
  • Pieschel Farms - Airdrie - AB
  • Plateau Cattle Co. Ltd. - Nanton - AB
  • Ponderosa Farms - Ponoka - AB
  • Poverty Paradise Ranch Ltd. - Sangudo - AB
  • Prairie Land & Cattle Company - Camrose - AB
  • Prairie Ridge Ranch - Didsbury - AB
    Website: http://www.prrhorses.com/
  • R. Havens Cattle Co. - Madden - AB
  • Ralph Chamberlain - Tulliby Lake - AB
  • Randy & Aileen Jackson - Castor - AB
  • Randy Pearson - Onoway - AB
  • Rasmussen Farms Orion Ltd. - Orion - AB
  • Ray Penner - Carbon - AB
  • Red Bar Ranches - Caroline - AB
  • Richard Foley - Sexsmith - AB
  • Rita & Doug Cox - Big Valley - AB
  • Riverside Ranch (Zoratti) Ltd. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • Robert & Darcie Steffler - Onoway - AB
  • Robin Grutterink & John Grutterink - Rimbey - AB
  • Rocking P Ranch Ltd. - Nanton - AB
    Website: http://www.therockingpranch.com/
  • Rodvang Farms - Coronation - AB
  • Ron & Darlene Balash - Vermilion - AB
  • Rooke Land & Cattle Ltd. / Bradley & Patricia Rooke / C. Rooke Ranching Ltd. - Pollockville - AB
  • Round Rock Ranching - Vermilion - AB
    Website: http://www.roundrockranching.com/
  • Roy Farms Dunvegan Ltd. - Fairview - AB
  • Rusylvia Cattle Co. - Derwent - AB
    Website: http://www.rusylviacattleco.com
  • Ryan & Shirley Clearwater - Colinton - AB
  • Salt Ranch Ltd. - Cardston - AB
  • Sawmill Angus - Hotchkiss - AB
  • Scott Palmer Ranching Ltd. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • Second Chance Cattle Co. (402894 AB Ltd.) - Champion - AB
  • Shipwheel Cattle Feeders - Taber - AB
    Website: http://www.shipwheelcattlefeeders.ca
  • Shoestring Land & Cattle Company Ltd. - Acme - AB
    Website: http://shoestringranch.ca/Home.html
  • Signal Ridge Farms Ltd. - Stettler - AB
  • Silver Shadow Charolais - Vermilion - AB
  • Simpson Cattle Co. Ltd. - Bentley - AB
  • Smiling LB Land & Cattle Co. - Vegreville - AB
  • South Island Farms Ltd. - Bow Island - AB
  • South Slope Feeders Ltd. - Brooks - AB
  • Southern Cross Livestock - Crossfield - AB
    Website: http://www.southerncrosslivestock.ca/home-1.html
  • Spring Lakes Farming - Stettler - AB
  • SRL Cattle Co. - Westlock - AB
  • Stan & Kristen Bulford - Grovedale - AB
  • Stone Cup Ranch - Two Hills - AB
    Website: http://www.stonecupranch.com/
  • Stronks Feedlot Ltd. - East Lot - Picture Butte - AB
  • Sunnybend Farming Co. Ltd. (Beef Division) - Westlock - AB
  • Sunset Feeders Ltd. - Taber - AB
  • T-Bone Cattle Co. - Marwayne - AB
  • TA Ranching - Scandia - AB
  • Tellier Bar LD Ranch Inc. - Bonnyville - AB
  • Tim & Trish Henderson - Cochrane - AB
  • Timber Ridge Land & Cattle - Stavely - AB
  • Tindall 7T Bar Ltd. - High Prairie - AB
  • Titan Land & Cattle Ltd - Niton Junction - AB
    Website: http://www.titanlandandcattle.com/
  • Tony Isaac - Valhalla Centre - AB
  • Trevor Smith - Grovedale - AB
  • Triple A Legacy Farm - Rimbey - AB
  • Tristina Farm - Hay Lakes - AB
  • Twin Lakes Ranch Ltd. - Phil Norregaard & Brenda Ralston - Airdrie - AB
  • Valk Land & Cattle - Nobleford - AB
  • W.A. Ranches Ltd. - Calgary - AB
  • Walter Farms - Armena - AB
  • Warburg Colony Farming (Beef Division) - Warburg - AB
  • Westside Feeders Ltd. - Breynat - AB
  • White Haven Farms - Red Deer County - AB
  • Wildcat Cattle Co. Ltd. - Medicine Hat - AB
  • Will & Rae Lindeman - Milk River - AB
  • Willie Tschritter - Taber - AB
  • Willow Glen Farm - Czar - AB
    Website: http://www.willowglenfarm.ca/
  • Wilson Grande Coulee Ranch - Drumheller - AB
  • Windswept Ranch Inc. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • WineGlass Ranch - Est. 1885 - Cochrane - AB
    Website: http://wineglassranchalberta.com/
  • WorkWize Enterprises - Acme - AB
  • Zuidhof Feeders Ltd. - Lacombe - AB

  • Funds to build VBP+ come from Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada's AgriMarketing Program - Assurance Systems Stream of Growing Forward 2

© 2018 Verified Beef Production Plus - Canadian Cattlemen's Association