Questions? give us a shout Questions?
Menu Search
Get Registered & Trained

Registered Producers

VBP+ Registered Producers

A Registered VBP+ operation is an operation that has:

Below is the current list of those Alberta operations actively registered with VBP+. If you do not see an operation on this list claiming to be verified please contact the VBP+ program coordinator for the specific region to confirm their enrolment in the program. Contact info for regional VBP+ coordinators can be found here.

Congratulations to the following beef operations for becoming registered under this nationally recognized program. 

  • A & L Robbins Ranching Ltd. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • A7 Ranche Ltd. - Nanton - AB
  • Alvin Winch - Milo - AB
  • Appelman Farms - Westerose - AB
  • Bar 07 Ranch Ltd - Provost - AB
  • Bar S Ranch - Nanton - AB
  • Barbero Steelhorse Ranch Ltd. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • Barrows Farm & Ranch Ltd. - Brent Barrows - Foremost - AB
  • Bear Trap Feeders - Nanton - AB
  • BHills Farming Co. Ltd. (Beef Division) - Wanham - AB
  • Blair Hickson - DeBolt - AB
  • BLJ Farms Ltd. - Stettler - AB
  • Bob & Barb Viravec - Crooked Creek - AB
  • Bob Specht Farms Ltd. - Provost - AB
  • Bouck Family Farms Ltd. - Kitscoty - AB
  • Boulder Bottom Stock Farm - Mannville - AB
  • Bradley & Patricia Rooke - Rooke Land & Cattle Ltd. - C. Rooke Ranching Ltd. - Pollockville - AB
  • Brian & Cecily Knodel - Seven Persons - AB
  • Bruce Reinbold - Stettler - AB
  • Bryan & Darlene Kasha - Didsbury - AB
  • BT Bar Ranch Ltd. - Bentley - AB
  • C Bar Ranch - Whitelaw - AB
  • Cairns Feedlot Ltd. - Madden - AB
  • Cattlegrass Ranch - Doug & Deborah Skeels - Rocky Mountain House - AB
  • CKO Farms Ltd. - Warburg - AB
  • Clark & Melanie Bunbury - Alliance - AB
  • Codesa Colony Farming Co. Ltd. (Beef Division) - Eaglesham - AB
  • Craig Taylor - Wembley - AB
  • D & J Heilemann - Bentley - AB
  • D & W Brost Farms Ltd. - Walsh - AB
  • Dallas Jenson - Bluffton - AB
  • Damond Stadnyk - Flatbush - AB
  • Darryl & Anissa Friesen - Bentley - AB
  • David & Linacre Nacuk - Thorsby - AB
  • Delta Cattle Ltd. - Iron Springs - AB
  • Dennis & Carolyn Congdon - Daysland - AB
  • Dennis J. Johnson & Dennis R. Johnson - Darwell - AB
  • Deseret Ranches - Raymond - AB
  • Designer Gene Cattle Company Inc. - Calgary - AB
  • Diamond L Bar Land & Cattle - Westlock - AB
  • Diamond Willow Pasture - Cherhill - AB
  • Diamond Willow Ranch Inc. - Chauvin - AB
  • Donaldson Ranch - Sexsmith - AB
  • Dorothy & Allan Eiserman - Spirit River - AB
  • Double Down Ranch - Metiskow - AB
  • Doug Duncan - Big Valley - AB
  • Duane & Lisa Douglas - County of Barrhead - AB
  • Dwayne Dunkle - Castor - AB
  • Empire Limousins - Bluffton - AB
  • Ferra Ag Inc. - High River - AB
  • Finstad Ranching Ltd. - Etzikom - AB
  • Fleming Stock Farms & Fitting Service Ltd. - Granum - AB
  • Garry Hrycun - Newbrook - AB
  • George & Sarah Bosse - Hay Lakes - AB
  • Geremia Farms Ltd. - Vauxhall - AB
  • Glen & Anna Woodgate - Hines Creek - AB
  • Glen Plested - Ponoka - AB
  • GNL Farms - Bashaw - AB
  • Granum Colony Farming Co. - Granum - AB
  • Groenenboom Land & Cattle Company - Coalhurst - AB
  • Hagel Feeders Ltd. - Swalwell - AB
  • Harris Ranch Ltd. - Red Deer County - AB
  • Hatala Farms Ltd. - Rimbey - AB
  • Haugan Land & Cattle Co. Ltd. - Orion - AB
  • Hihnalta Farms Ltd. - Heisler - AB
  • Hills Ranching Co. Ltd. - Camrose - AB
  • Hugh Bell Farms Ltd - Vauxhall - AB
  • Iceberg Ranch - Athabasca - AB
  • J Bar J Ranches Ltd. - Orion - AB
  • J G Larson Livestock - Enchant - AB
  • Jen-Ty Gelbviehs - Duchess - AB
  • Jim & Wendy Bodnar - Smoky Lake - AB
  • JLO Cattle - Red Deer County - AB
  • John Rance Curtis - Bluffton - AB
  • Karen, Gerald & Blaine Teeuwsen - Ponoka - AB
  • Kasko Cattle Co. Ltd. - Home Lot - Coaldale - AB
  • Kasko Cattle Co. Ltd. - Sandy Hill Lot - Coaldale - AB
  • Ken McGladrie - Wetaskiwin - AB
  • Laidlaw Ranching Co. Ltd. - Bow Island - AB
  • Larry Selin - Camrose - AB
  • Lazy Sun Ranching Ltd. - Medicine Hat - AB
  • Leach Farms (1984) Ltd. - Olds - AB
  • Lee & Lorelie Schmidek - Cypress County - AB
  • Leigh Marquess - Gem - AB
  • Lone Pine Ranch - New Norway - AB
  • Loran Farms Ltd. - Acadia Valley - AB
  • Lucky 7 Cattle Co. - Sedgewick - AB
  • Lyseng Land and Cattle - Armena - AB
  • MCF Feedyards - Brooks - AB
  • Mike Burghardt - Millet - AB
  • Mile 14 Holdings Ltd. - Niton Junction - AB
  • Monarch Feeders - Monarch - AB
  • MW Farms - McRae - AB
  • Namaka Farms Inc. - Strathmore - AB
  • Neil & Gloria Nelson - Veteran - AB
  • Newsome Farms Ltd. - Cremona - AB
  • Norway Valley Farms Ltd. - Heinsburg - AB
  • Nott Coulee Farm Ltd. - Wendy & George Nott - Innisfree - AB
  • OH Ranch Calgary Stampede - Calgary - AB
  • Ovel Bjorgum - Kingman - AB
  • Pedersen Cattle Company Ltd. - Lloydminster - AB
  • Pieschel Farms - Airdrie - AB
  • Plateau Cattle Co. Ltd. - Nanton - AB
  • Ponderosa Farms - Ponoka - AB
  • Poverty Paradise Ranch Ltd. - Sangudo - AB
  • Prairie Land & Cattle Company - Camrose - AB
  • Ralph Chamberlain - Tulliby Lake - AB
  • Randy & Aileen Jackson - Castor - AB
  • Randy Pearson - Onoway - AB
  • Red Bar Ranches - Caroline - AB
  • Richard Foley - Sexsmith - AB
  • Rita & Doug Cox - Big Valley - AB
  • Riverside Ranch (Zoratti) Ltd. - Pincher Creek - AB
  • Robert & Darcie Steffler - Onoway - AB
  • Robin Grutterink & John Grutterink - Rimbey - AB
  • Rodvang Farms - Coronation - AB
  • Ron & Darlene Balash - Vermilion - AB
  • Roy Farms Dunvegan Ltd. - Fairview - AB
  • Ryan & Shirley Clearwater - Colinton - AB
  • Salt Ranch Ltd. - Cardston - AB
  • Sawmill Angus - Hotchkiss - AB
  • Second Chance Cattle Co. (402894 AB Ltd.) - Champion - AB
  • Signal Ridge Farms Ltd. - Stettler - AB
  • Simpson Cattle Co. Ltd. - Bentley - AB
  • Smiling LB Land & Cattle Co. - Vegreville - AB
  • South Island Farms Ltd. - Bow Island - AB
  • South Slope Feeders Ltd. - Brooks - AB
  • Spring Lakes Farming - Stettler - AB
  • Stan & Kristen Bulford - Grovedale - AB
  • Stronks Feedlot Ltd. - East Lot - Picture Butte - AB
  • Sunnybend Farming Co. Ltd. (Beef Division) - Westlock - AB
  • Sunset Feeders Ltd. - Taber - AB
  • T-Bone Cattle Co. - Marwayne - AB
  • TA Ranching - Scandia - AB
  • Tim & Trish Henderson - Cochrane - AB
  • Timber Ridge Land & Cattle - Stavely - AB
  • Tony Isaac - Valhalla Centre - AB
  • Trevor Smith - Grovedale - AB
  • Tristina Farm - Hay Lakes - AB
  • Twin Lakes Ranch Ltd. - Phil Norregaard & Brenda Ralston - Airdrie - AB
  • W.A. Ranches Ltd. - Calgary - AB
  • Walter Farms - Armena - AB
  • Warburg Colony Farming (Beef Division) - Warburg - AB
  • Westside Feeders Ltd. - Breynat - AB
  • Wildcat Cattle Co. Ltd. - Medicine Hat - AB
  • Will & Rae Lindeman - Milk River - AB
  • Willie Tschritter - Taber - AB
  • Wilson Grande Coulee Ranch - Drumheller - AB
  • Windswept Ranch - Pincher Creek - AB
  • Wirada Ranch - Coalhurst - AB
  • WorkWize Enterprises - Acme - AB
  • Zuidhof Feeders Ltd. - Lacombe - AB

  • Funds to build VBP+ come from Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada's AgriMarketing Program - Assurance Systems Stream of Growing Forward 2

© 2017 Verified Beef Production Plus - Canadian Cattlemen's Association